Community Corner
Radnor Studio 21's Programming Schedule for the Week
Find something to watch on your local cable channel.
RS 21 PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (04/26/12 to 05/02/12)
THURSDAY (APR 26) (Repeats starting at 12PM Friday)
Find out what's happening in Radnorwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
6 PM MAIN LINE MEDIA NEWS: SPORTS with Bruce Adams
6:30 THURSDAY AT THE PAPERS and MAIN LINE MEDIA NEWS VIDEO REWIND
Find out what's happening in Radnorwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
7 PM JOHN NAGLE in Conversation
7:30 PATCH PRESENTS with Sam Strike
8 PM FROM ROSE TREE: The Rose Tree Pops
8:30 DELCO SUMMER MUSIC FESTIVAL with CHARLIE GRACIE. “This Guitar Legend and Rock ‘n Roll Innovator is Not To Be Missed”. Hear His Hits Again.
10PM JOHN F. HAINES, SR. PRESENTS: “Scott Silver & the Jazz Guise” A Sonic Blend with vocalist Christine Dragon
FRIDAY (APR 27) (Repeats starting at 12PM Saturday)
6 PM CLASSIC ARTS SHOWCASE: World Wide Performances
8 PM THE GREAT BRITISH PICTURE SHOW SPECIAL REPEAT: ON THE WRONG SIDE OF THE LAW: “THE WOMAN IN QUESTION” (UK-1949) with Jean Kent and Dirk Bogarde (Five Views of a Murdered Woman) & “THE WOMAN IN THE HALL” (UK-1947) with Jean Simmons and Ursula Jeans (A Woman Turns to Begging with the Wrong Results)
11PM MAN ACCUSED (UK-1953) with Ronald Howard and Carol Marsh (The Title Tells All)
SATURDAY (APR 28)
6 PM WALT BRENNER: Indonesia Diving
7 PM STRIKING OUT CANCER with Red Sox pitcher Jon Lester
7:30 GO FISHING
8 PM BRITISH “B” THRILLER: “AN HONOURABLE MURDER” (UK-1960) with Norman Wooland as Brutus Smith (A Retelling of Shakespeare’s Julius Caesar) plus Selected Short Subjects
10PM AMERICA AT RISK with Dr. Pat Nolan
10:30 COUNTERPOINT: Conservatives on Campus
11PM CLASSIC ARTS SHOWCASE: World Wide Performances
SUNDAY (APR 29)
6 PM MAIN LINE MEDIA NEWS: SPORTS with Bruce Adams
6:30 THURSDAY AT THE PAPERS and MAIN LINE MEDIA NEWS VIDEO REWIND
7 PM JOHN NAGLE in Conversation
7:30 PATCH PRESENTS with Sam Strike
8 PM SUNDAY CINEMA CLASSICS: “EASY MONEY” (UK 1948) with Jack Warner and Other Stars (Four Winning Tickets Change Lives) plus “Selected Short Subjects”
10PM JOHN F. HAINES, SR. PRESENTS: “Scott Silver & the Jazz Guise” A Sonic Blend with Vocalist Christine Dragon
MONDAY (APR 30) (Repeats starting at 12PM Tuesday)
6 PM CAPITOL UPDATE: LIBRARIES
6:30 PERILS FOR PEDESTRIANS: Biking and Walking Around the World
7 PM RADNOR RAIL ROUNDTABLE
8 PM SAGE ON STAGE from the Wayne Senior Center
8:30 30 MINUTES with Rick Anthony
9 PM EUROPEAN JOURNAL: Report from Brussels
9:30 DEUTSCHE WELLE GLOBAL: World Issues
10PM ARTS 21: A Survey
10:30 IN FOCUS
11PM MONEY MATTERS: Local Financial Information
11:30 THE POST CARD SHOW
TUESDAY (MAY 1) (Repeats starting at 12PM Wednesday)
6 PM MILITARY DOCUMENTARIES: World War II: ITALY
7 PM AROUND THE SERVICES
7:30 VETERANS SPEAK
8 PM SIR JOHN BETJEMAN: POET LAUREATE (Part 5)
9 PM ART OF THE WESTERN WORLD: SERIES FINALE
10PM MAIN LINE MUFON PRESENTS
11:30 POKING AROUND
WEDNESDAY (MAY 2) (Repeats starting at 12PM Thursday)
6 PM DIVING WITH WALT BRENNER
7 PM CHAMPIONSHIP CAUSE with Darryl Strawberry
7:30 GO FISHING
8 PM DELAWARE VALLEY OUTDOORS
8:30 SMART BOATING
9 PM DEEP SEA FISHING
9:30 THE PIANO GUY
10PM AMERICA AT RISK with Dr. Pat Nolan
10:30 WORDS OF PEACE
11PM NASA
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.