Community Corner
Radnor Studio 21's Programming Schedule for the Week
See what's running on your local Radnor channel.
RS 21 PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE (03/29/12 to 04/04/12)
THURSDAY (MAR 29) (Repeats starting at 12PM Friday)
6 PM MAIN LINE MEDIA NEWS: SPORTS with Bruce Adams
Find out what's happening in Radnorwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
6:30 THURSDAY AT THE PAPERS and MAIN LINE MEDIA NEWS VIDEO REWIND
7 PM JOHN NAGLE in Conversation
Find out what's happening in Radnorwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
7:30 PATCH PRESENTS with Sam Strike, Researching Your Family Tree
8 PM STEVE PULLARA & HIS COOL BEANS BAND: The Grammy Nominee presents Family Fun
9:30 JOHN F. HAINES, SR. PRESENTS “The Philadelphia Songwriters Project” with the 2011 winners
11PM AN EVENING IN ITALY with Coro Gabriele D”Annunzio
FRIDAY (MAR 30) (Repeats starting at 12PM Saturday)
6 PM CLASSIC ARTS SHOWCASE: World Wide Performances
8 PM THE GREAT BRITISH PICTURE SHOW: ON THE WRONG SIDE OF THE LAW: “THE WOMAN IN QUESTION” (UK-1949) with Jean Kent and Dirk Bogarde (Five Views of a Murdered Woman) & “THE WOMAN IN THE HALL” (UK-1947) with Jean Simmons and Ursula Jeans (A Woman Turns to Begging with the Wrong Results)
11PM WAINWRIGHT’S ISLE OF SKYE
SATURDAY (MAR 31)
6 PM DIVING WITH WALT BRENNER “Aldabra In The Seychelles”
7 PM HEART OF A CHAMPION with Aaron Boone
7:30 GO FISHING
8 PM CLASSIC BRITISH “B” THRILLER “PASSPORT TO TREASON” (UK-1956) with Rod Cameron and Clifford Evans (Murky Goings On in the Fog. Real BritNoir)
9:20 RAILWAYS FOREVER!
9:30 SCOTLAND YARD
10PM AMERICA AT RISK with Dr. Pat Nolan
10:30 COUNTERPOINT
11PM CLASSIC ARTS SHOWCASE: World Wide Performances
SUNDAY (APR 1)
6 PM MAIN LINE MEDIA NEWS: SPORTS with Bruce Adams
6:30 THURSDAY AT THE PAPERS and MAIN LINE MEDIA NEWS VIDEO REWIND
7 PM JOHN NAGLE in Conversation
7:30 PATCH PRESENTS with Sam Strike, Researching Your Family Tree
8 PM SUNDAY CLASSIC CINEMA: “A WINDOW IN LONDON” (UK-1940) with Michael Redgrave and Sally Gray (On His Way to Work, a Man Thinks He Sees a Murder)
9:20 BRITISH DOCUMENTARIES
10PM JOHN F. HAINES, SR. PRESENTS “LONNIE SHIELDS: THE KEEPER OF THE BLUES”
MONDAY (APR 2) (Repeats starting at 12PM Tuesday)
6 PM REPORT FROM HARRISBURG
6:30 PERILS FOR PEDESTRIANS: Biking and Walking Around the World
7 PM RADNOR RAIL ROUNDTABLE
7:30 BONNIE’S BEAT with Bonnie Squires
8 PM SAGE ON STAGE from the Wayne Senior Center
8:30 30 MINUTES with Rick Anthony
9 PM EUROPEAN JOURNAL: Report from Brussels
9:30 DEUTSCHE WELLE GLOBAL: World Issues
10PM ARTS 21: A Survey
10:30 IN FOCUS
11PM MONEY MATTERS: Local Financial Information
11:30 THE POST CARD SHOW
TUESDAY (APR 3) (Repeats starting at 12PM Wednesday)
6 PM MILITARY DOCUMENTARIES: World War II
7 PM AROUND THE SERVICES
7:30 VETERANS SPEAK
8 PM SIR JOHN BETJEMAN: POET LAUREATE
9 PM ART OF THE WESTERN WORLD
10PM MAIN LINE MUFON PRESENTS
11:30 POKING AROUND
WEDNESDAY (APR 3) (Repeats starting at 12PM Thursday)
6 PM DIVING WITH WALT BRENNER
7 PM SHARING MIRACLES with Mark Spitz
7:30 GO FISHING
8 PM DELAWARE VALLEY OUTDOORS
8:30 SMART BOATING
9 PM DEEP SEA FISHING
9:30 THE PIANO GUY
10PM AMERICA AT RISK with Dr. Pat Nolan
10:30 WORDS OF PEACE
11PM NASA
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.